Loading...

Private & business celebrations

Festivities in an exclusive setting

Online booking – with best-price guarantee

Private and business celebrations at the Jakobsberg hotel

Charm your guests already with the exclusive address on the invitation to your next festivity: Jakobsberg – Lorelei Valley – Boppard. UNESCO declared this landscape as the “Upper Middle Rhine Valley UNESCO World Heritage Site” in 2002 – a worthy setting for your event.

Banqueting rooms

Pavilion restaurant

Surrounded by greenery, really close to nature. Your event with up to 110 people will be an unforgettable day in the glass Pavilion restaurant with its own kitchen, stage and really special atmosphere.

Enquiry 

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels

Tagungsraum Gutenfels

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Gutenfels Raumplan

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels Rheinfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Gutenfels Rheinfels Raumplan

The Gutenfels banqueting room

The Gutenfels banqueting room with its direct access to the Rhine terrace and unique view over the Rhine’s hairpin curve at Boppard is one of the most popular event rooms for celebrations on the Jakobsberg.

Enquiry   

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 1

Tagungsraum Rheingold 1

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 1 Raumplan

Tagungsraum Rheingold 1 Raumplan

Rheingold 1

You can find classic elegance in the Rheingold banqueting rooms. The lovingly decorated mirrors and high ceilings transport you back to earlier times. The Rheingold 1 and 2 rooms can be combined into a large ballroom.

Enquiry 

Room rates

Size in m2Cinema ParliamentBlock formationU formation
Business-Suite50--16-
Rheinfels6040301820
Gutenfels120130653640
Gutenfels + Rheinfels1802001005060
Marksburg6040201820
Schönburg6040201820
Banqueting rooms
Rheingold 195100552645
Rheingold 2125140804045
Rheingold 1 + 22202201207080
Pavillon restaurant210110 people: only star formation seating is possible

 

 

Recommend us:

Newsletter-registration

Thank you for your interest in the Jakobsberg hotel- & golfresort! This is the registration form for our newsletter with which we would like to regularly keep you informed about the current deals and news from our hotel.

Please fill in the form to subscribe to the newsletter. We guarantee that your personal data will be treated with the utmost care and stored securely. We do not pass any data onto third parties. By subscribing to our email newsletter you accept our declaration on personal data protection.




I accept the privacy policy and I agree that the Jakobsberg Hotel- & Golfresort GmbH sends me e-mails with information and offers. I can revoke my consent at any time by e-mail to info@jakobsberg.de, by fax or by post. Furthermore, I have the option to revoke my consent by using the unsubscribe link in every newsletter e-mail.