Loading...

Conferences & seminars

The perfect environment for new ideas and success!

Online booking – with best-price guarantee

Conference & seminar hotel

 

At the Jakobsberg Hotel & Golf Resort you can find the best conditions for a successful conference or an exciting weekend for your staff: from state-of-the-art conference technology to countless recreational opportunities in and outside the resort.

Let’s be honest: Conferences are only as successful as the people coming together, communicating effective and working with each other there. Nowadays it’s not only the room where you meet that’s important, but also the spirit of an event. Time out from hectic and stress and the everyday office. We offer you a setting for new ideas, new motivation and new success!


The Jakobsberg conference & golf resort provides 7 conference and banqueting rooms that can be used flexibly for up to 180 people. All conference rooms have daylight and are equipped with a multimedia system, 2 flip charts with pens and paper, 2 meta-planning boards covered on both sides, a screen and WiFi. Some even have views over the famous Boppard loop of the Rhine

Conference rooms

Tagungsraum Business Suite

Tagungsraum Business Suite

Tagungsraum Business Suite Raumplan

Tagungsraum Business Suite Raumplan

The Business Suite conference room

The Business Suite is suitable for meetings with up to 16 people in block seating formation. The newly designed Business Lounge, which is ideal for sharing thoughts during the conference breaks, is right in front of the room.

Enquiry

 

 

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Schönburg

Tagungsraum Schönburg

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Schönburg Raumplan

Tagungsraum Schönburg Raumplan

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Schönburg Marksburg Raumplan

Tagungsraum Schönburg Marksburg Raumplan

The Schönburg conference room

The Schönburg conference room is the counterpart to the Marksburg room. Both rooms offer space for up to 40 people on their own and up to 90 people when combined.

Enquiry 

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Marksburg

Tagungsraum Marksburg

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Marksburg Raumplan

Tagungsraum Marksburg Raumplan

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Marksburg Schönburg Raumplan

Tagungsraum Marksburg Schönburg Raumplan

The Marksburg conference room

With an area of 60 m² the Marksburg conference room can seat up to 40 people. This event room can be combined with the Schönburg conference room.

Enquiry

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheinfels

Tagungsraum Rheinfels

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheinfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Rheinfels Raumplan

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheinfels Gutenfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Rheinfels Gutenfels Raumplan

The Rheinfels conference room

The Rheinfels conference room has an area of 60 m². There is space here for up to 40 people, depending on the seating. The Rheinfels room can be combined with the Gutenfels room and impresses with its panoramic view over the hairpin curve in the Rhine.

Enquiry

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels

Tagungsraum Gutenfels

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Gutenfels Raumplan

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Gutenfels Rheinfels Raumplan

Tagungsraum Gutenfels Rheinfels Raumplan

The Gutenfels conference room

The Gutenfels conference room is suitable for events with up to 130 people. In combination with the Rheinfels conference room there is space here for up to 200 people. The highlight is the direct access to the terrace.

Enquiry

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 1

Tagungsraum Rheingold 1

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 1 Raumplan

Tagungsraum Rheingold 1 Raumplan

Rheingold 1

The Rheingold 1 conference room is a long room and is flooded with daylight thanks to the large front window. This conference room can be combined with the Rheingold 2 room.

Enquiry 

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 2

Tagungsraum Rheingold 2

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungsräume Rheingold 2 Raumplan

Tagungsraum Rheingold 2 Raumplan

Rheingold 2

The Rheingold 2 room is the largest conference room at the Jakobsberg Hotel & Golf Resort. Events for up to 140 people can be held here, events with up to 250 guests are possible when combined with Rheingold 1.

Enquiry

Conference rooms

Size in m2Cinema ParliamentBlock formationU formation
Business-Suite50--16-
Rheinfels6040301820
Gutenfels120130653640
Gutenfels + Rheinfels1802001005060
Marksburg6040201820
Schönburg6040201820
Banqueting rooms
Rheingold 195100552645
Rheingold 2125140804045
Rheingold 1 + 22202201207080
Pavillon restaurant210110 people: only star formation seating is possible

 

 

Discover our Conference packages

Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungspauschale 1

Our conference package with half-board

  • Suitable conference room for your event including writing pads and pens
  • Conference rooms are equipped with technology including beamer, screen, flip chart, meta planning board and moderator’s case
  • Coffee break in the morning, including coffee, tea, fresh fruit and alternating sweet and savory treats
  • Lunch as a 3-course-dinner or buffet (choice of chef)
  • Coffee break in the evening, including coffee, tea, fresh fruit and alternating sweet and savory treats
  • Unlimited mineral water and apple juice in the conference room
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking

from € 62.00 per person

overnight stay per meeting participant: from € 125.00
Hotel Jakobsberg: Tagungspauschale 2

Our conference package with full-board

  • Suitable conference room for your event including writing pads and pens
  • Conference rooms are equipped with technology including beamer, screen, flip chart, meta planning board and moderator’s case
  • Coffee break in the morning, including coffee, tea, fresh fruit and alternating sweet and savory treats
  • Lunch as a 3-course-menu or buffet (choice of chef)
  • Coffee break in the morning, including coffee, tea, fresh fruit and alternating sweet and savory treats
  • Dinner as a 3-course-menu or buffet (choice of chef)

  • Unlimited mineral water and apple juice in the conference room
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking

from € 89.00 per person

overnight stay per meeting participant: from € 125.00

Recommend us:

Newsletter-registration

Thank you for your interest in the Jakobsberg hotel- & golfresort! This is the registration form for our newsletter with which we would like to regularly keep you informed about the current deals and news from our hotel.

Please fill in the form to subscribe to the newsletter. We guarantee that your personal data will be treated with the utmost care and stored securely. We do not pass any data onto third parties. By subscribing to our email newsletter you accept our declaration on personal data protection.




I accept the privacy policy and I agree that the Jakobsberg Hotel- & Golfresort GmbH sends me e-mails with information and offers. I can revoke my consent at any time by e-mail to info@jakobsberg.de, by fax or by post. Furthermore, I have the option to revoke my consent by using the unsubscribe link in every newsletter e-mail.